SKIP TO CONTENT   ACCESSIBILITY  

College of Business Council

College of Business Council

College of Business Council

Organizations


The College of Business Council is the umbrella organization for the groups listed below.

Alpha Kappa Psi

Alpha Kappa Psi


Ashley Contreras (CBC Representative)
Christine Probett (Advisor)

Thursdays

7pm

TBD

AKPsi President

American Marketing Association

American Marketing Association


Kaitlin Glasl (CBC Representative)
Dr. Baker (Advisor)

Tuesdays

5-6:30pm

COM207

AMA President

Associated Information Technology Professional

Associated Information Technology Professionals


Benjamin Coberg (CBC Representative)
Kaveh Abhari (Advisor)

Monday

5-7pm

TBD

AITP President

Association of Latino Professionals in Finance and Accounting

Association of Latino Professionals in Finance and Accounting


Noemi Huato (CBC Representative)
Damon Fleming (Advisor)

Tuesday

12:30pm

Tehuanco

ALPFA President

Beta Alpha Psi

Beta Alpha Psi


Huslen Munkhbaatar (President)
Brett Kawada (Advisor)

Wednesday

12:30-2:30pm

Pride Suite

Black Business Society

Black Business Society


Savannah Simpson (CBC Representative)
Asha Jones (Advisor)

Monday

3:30pm

Legacy Suite

BBS President

Business Consulting Group

Business Consulting Group


Ralph Molina (Representative)
John Francis (Advisor)

TBD

TBD

TBD

BCG President

Delta Sigma Pi

Delta Sigma Pi


Justin Voong (CBC Representative)
Madison Gingold (President)
Christina Pablo (Advisor)

Sunday

5pm

TBD

Entrepreneur Society SDSU

Entrepreneur Society SDSU


Talena Hadley (President)
Bernard Schroeder (Advisor)

Wednesdays

7pm

TBD

Enviro-Business Society

Enviro-Business Society


Sara Madsen (CBC Representative)
Heather Honea (Advisor)

Every other Wednesdays

4pm

Legacy Suite

Finance and Investment Society

Finance and Investment Society


Raziel Moreno (CBC Representative)
Ryan Cohen (President)
Kamal Haddad (Advisor)

Monday

6:40pm-8:00pm

PSFA 325

Financial Planning Association

Financial Planning Association


Dustin Elliot (CBC Representative)

Every other Tuesday

7pm

Metzli

FPA President

 

Graduate Business Student Association


Bharath Kesaram (CBC Representative)
Diane Coning (Advisor)

Hispanic Business Student Association

Hispanic Business Student Association


Keren Lopez (CBC Representative)
Gabriel Gonzalez (Advisor)

Wednesday

4pm

Visionary Suite

HBSA President

Out 4 Business

Out for Business


Phu Vu (President)
Brianne Wada (Advisor)

Wednesdays

5-6:30pm

State Suite

Pi Sigma Epsilon

Pi Sigma Epsilon


Melissa Gogin (President)

Sunday

6pm

Legacy Suite, Union

PSE President

The Real Estate Society

The Real Estate Society


Simon Ilko (CBC Representative)
Nick Zalcow (President)
Dr. Pierzak (Advisor)

Every Other Tuesday

5pm-7pm

Scripps Cottage

Society for Human Resource Management

Society for Human Resource Management


Alexis Conde (President)
Danilo Urquia (CBC Representative)
Michelle Dean (Advisor)

Tuesdays

4pm

Legacy Suite

SHRM President

Sports Business Initiative

Sports Business Initiative


Payton Kaestner (CBC Representative)
Jason Tan (Advisor)

Wednesday

7pm

Pride Suite

SBI President

Student Accounting Society

Student Accounting Society


Julia Mobasser (CBC Representative)
Nathan Oestrich (Advisor)

Monday

12-2pm

Park Blvd

SAS President