Organizations


The College of Business Council is the umbrella organization for the groups listed below.

Alpha Kappa Psi

Alpha Kappa Psi


Coby Wentzler (CBC Representative)
Christine Probett (Advisor)

Thursdays

7pm

Hepner Hall 130

American Marketing Association

American Marketing Association


Annissa Bensalah (CBC Representative)
Nita Umashankar (Advisor)
Sunaina Chugani (Advisor)

Tuesdays

5:00pm

EBA 347

Associated Information Technology Professional

Associated Information Technology Professionals


Vanessa Roy (CBC Representative)
Kaveh Abhari (Advisor)

Every Other Monday (Beg. 9/9)

11:00am

Metzli Suite, Aztec Student Union

Association of Latino Professionals in Finance and Accounting

Association of Latino Professionals in Finance and Accounting


Mariano Hernandez (CBC Representative)
Pablo Machado (Advisor)

Tuesday

12:30pm

Metzli Suite, Aztec Student Union

Beta Alpha Psi

Beta Alpha Psi


Allison Kuykendall (CBC Representative)
Paul Sager (Advisor)

Wednesday

11:30am

Pride Suite, Aztec Student Union

Black Business Society

Black Business Society


Alanie Abron (CBC Representative)
Asha Jones (Advisor)

Thursday

4:00pm

Metzli Suite, Aztec Student Union

Delta Sigma Pi

Delta Sigma Pi


Brady Dove (CBC Representative)
Jeremy Grinnell (CBC Representative)
Jason Tan (Advisor)

Sunday

5pm

COM 207

Entrepreneur Society SDSU

Entrepreneur Society SDSU


Landon Delgadillo (CBC Representative)
Bernard Schroeder (Advisor)

Wednesdays

7:00pm

EIS 103

Enviro-Business Society

Enviro-Business Society


Nina Bayne (CBC Representative)
Erlinde Cornelis (Advisor)

Every other Wednesdays

4:00pm

Legacy Suite, Aztec Student Union

Finance and Investment Society

Finance and Investment Society


Logan Breslin (CBC Representative)
Kamal Haddad (Advisor)

Monday

6:00pm

AL 204

Financial Planning Association

Financial Planning Association


Kyle Farmer (CBC Representative)
Dustin Elliot (Advisor)

Every other Wednesday

7:00pm

Metzli Suite, Aztec Student Union

 

Graduate Business Student Association


Uriel Avila (CBC Representative)
Diane Coning (Advisor)


Tuesday

6:00pm

LL 2015

Hispanic Business Student Association

Hispanic Business Student Association


Hiram Eduardo Zarate (CBC Representative)
Robert Stein (Advisor)

Wednesday

4:00pm

Tehuanco, Aztec Student Union

Out 4 Business

Out for Business


Phu Vu (CBC Representative)
Kristie Dock (Advisor)

Tuesday

4:00pm

State Suite, Aztec Student Union

The Real Estate Society

The Real Estate Society


Trevan Swierczewski (CBC Representative)
Edward Pierzak (Advisor)

Every other Tuesday and Friday

5:00pm

Scripps Cottage

Society for Human Resource Management

Society for Human Resource Management


Ava Albelo (CBC Representative)
Michelle Dean (Advisor)

Tuesdays

4:30pm

Park Blvd, Aztec Student Union

Sports Business Initiative

Sports Business Initiative


Will Stranzl (CBC Representative)
Jason Tan (Advisor)

Thursday

7:00pm

HH 221

Student Accounting Society

Student Accounting Society


Andrew Forsythe (CBC Representative)
Dr. Nathan Oestreich (Advisor)

Monday

12:00pm

Park Blvd, Aztec Student Union